|
1 |
09:30 |
Israel
|
Serbia |
|
Onondaga Arena |
15:8 (3:0, 5:4, 2:2, 5:2)
|
2 |
10:00 |
Switzerland
|
Turkey |
|
Village Pavilion |
6:12 (1:6, 2:4, 2:1, 1:1)
|
3 |
12:00 |
Ireland
|
Germany |
|
Onondaga Arena |
10:7 (2:2, 3:0, 3:2, 2:3)
|
4 |
13:00 |
Australia
|
Finland |
|
Village Pavilion |
7:6 (2:1, 1:2, 2:0, 2:3)
|
5 |
20:30 |
Iroquois
|
United States |
|
War Memorial Arena |
13:9 (4:1, 4:3, 0:3, 5:2)
|
|
6 |
11:00 |
Finland
|
Switzerland |
|
Onondaga Arena |
18:5 (4:0, 4:1, 3:0, 7:4)
|
7 |
14:00 |
Turkey
|
Australia |
|
Onondaga Arena |
17:21 (3:7, 5:6, 5:5, 4:3)
|
8 |
16:30 |
Serbia
|
Ireland |
|
Village Pavilion |
10:11 (2:4, 1:1, 3:4, 4:2)
|
9 |
17:00 |
Czech Republic
|
England |
|
Onondaga Arena |
9:7 (2:1, 3:4, 0:1, 4:1)
|
10 |
19:30 |
Germany
|
Israel |
|
Village Pavilion |
10:9 (1:1, 2:1, 3:3, 4:4)
|
|
11 |
09:30 |
Switzerland
|
Australia |
|
Village Pavilion |
6:21 (0:5, 2:8, 1:3, 3:5)
|
12 |
10:00 |
Finland
|
Turkey |
|
Onondaga Arena |
13:10 (0:4, 4:2, 4:2, 5:2)
|
13 |
12:30 |
Israel
|
Ireland |
|
Village Pavilion |
12:6 (3:3, 3:1, 2:1, 4:1)
|
14 |
13:00 |
United States
|
Czech Republic |
|
Onondaga Arena |
14:7 (6:3, 6:1, 1:0, 1:3)
|
15 |
15:30 |
Germany
|
Serbia |
|
Village Pavilion |
10:11 (1:3, 4:2, 2:3, 3:3)
|
16 |
17:00 |
Iroquois
|
Canada |
|
War Memorial Arena |
9:11 (5:3, 1:1, 2:3, 1:4)
|
|
17 |
10:30 |
Israel
|
Finland |
|
Onondaga Arena |
14:4 (7:1, 3:0, 2:0, 2:3)
|
18 |
11:00 |
Serbia
|
Switzerland |
|
Village Pavilion |
9:7 (3:1, 3:1, 2:2, 1:3)
|
19 |
13:30 |
Australia
|
Ireland |
|
Onondaga Arena |
4:12 (2:4, 0:4, 1:3, 1:1)
|
20 |
14:00 |
Turkey
|
Germany |
|
Village Pavilion |
21:16 (6:3, 3:7, 6:1, 6:5)
|
21 |
16:30 |
United States
|
England |
|
Onondaga Arena |
13:9 (3:2, 3:5, 4:1, 3:1)
|
22 |
19:30 |
Canada
|
Czech Republic |
|
Onondaga Arena |
19:2 (4:0, 5:1, 9:0, 1:1)
|
|
23 |
10:30 |
Finland
|
Australia |
|
Onondaga Arena |
8:12 (2:5, 4:3, 0:2, 2:2)
|
24 |
11:00 |
Turkey
|
Serbia |
|
Village Pavilion |
12:16 (2:4, 5:4, 2:6, 3:2)
|
25 |
13:30 |
Ireland
|
Israel |
|
Onondaga Arena |
7:12 (2:3, 2:3, 3:3, 0:3)
|
26 |
14:00 |
Germany
|
Switzerland |
|
Village Pavilion |
16:8 (7:1, 3:5, 2:1, 4:1)
|
27 |
16:30 |
England
|
Iroquois |
|
Onondaga Arena |
6:20 (0:10, 2:3, 3:1, 1:6)
|
28 |
19:30 |
Canada
|
United States |
|
Onondaga Arena |
18:7 (5:3, 5:3, 4:0, 4:1)
|
|
29 |
16:30 |
England
|
Canada |
|
Onondaga Arena |
2:19 (0:6, 2:6, 0:3, 0:4)
|
30 |
19:30 |
Czech Republic
|
Iroquois |
|
Onondaga Arena |
4:17 (0:0, 1:3, 2:6, 1:8)
|
|
31 |
10:30 |
Serbia
|
Australia |
|
Onondaga Arena |
13:17 (2:3, 5:5, 4:3, 2:6)
|
32 |
13:30 |
Turkey
|
Switzerland |
|
Onondaga Arena |
15:12 (3:5, 6:3, 1:1, 5:3)
|
33 |
16:30 |
United States
|
Ireland |
|
Onondaga Arena |
22:2 (5:1, 8:0, 5:0, 4:1)
|
34 |
19:30 |
Israel
|
Czech Republic |
|
Onondaga Arena |
13:12 (5:0, 3:5, 3:5, 2:2)
|
|
35 |
10:30 |
Finland
|
Germany |
|
Onondaga Arena |
11:9 (2:1, 2:3, 0:2, 7:3)
|
36 |
11:00 |
Turkey
|
Serbia |
|
Village Pavilion |
25:18 (4:6, 14:2, 5:2, 2:8)
|
37 |
13:30 |
England
|
Australia |
|
Onondaga Arena |
13:12 (0:1, 4:2, 6:4, 3:5)
|
38 |
14:00 |
Czech Republic
|
Ireland |
|
Village Pavilion |
13:14 (5:4, 4:4, 3:3, 1:3)
|
39 |
16:30 |
Canada
|
Israel |
Semifinal 1 |
Onondaga Arena |
19:3 (3:1, 6:1, 4:0, 6:1)
|
40 |
19:30 |
Iroquois
|
United States |
Semifinal 2 |
Onondaga Arena |
17:10 (5:2, 6:2, 4:3, 2:3)
|
|
41 |
09:00 |
Australia
|
Czech Republic |
7th place |
Onondaga Arena |
11:20 (5:5, 2:4, 2:4, 2:7)
|
42 |
09:30 |
Serbia
|
Germany |
11th place |
Village Pavilion |
12:13 (2:4, 3:4, 3:2, 4:3)
|
43 |
12:00 |
Ireland
|
England |
5th place |
Onondaga Arena |
12:14 (1:5, 3:4, 4:4, 4:1)
|
44 |
12:30 |
Finland
|
Turkey |
9th place |
Village Pavilion |
24:6 (3:3, 11:2, 6:0, 4:1)
|
|
45 |
13:00 |
United States
|
Israel |
Bronze medal |
Carrier Dome |
15:4 (5:1, 4:1, 2:1, 4:1)
|
46 |
16:00 |
Canada
|
Iroquois |
Gold medal |
Carrier Dome |
12:8 (3:3, 3:2, 2:1, 4:2)
|