Game Schedule
Game |
Date |
Time |
Home |
Away |
|
Result |
1 |
Sat |
2.5.
|
09:00 |
A-Team
|
Cologne Indians |
|
0:11 (0:5, 0:6)
|
2 |
Sat |
2.5.
|
09:40 |
Bremen/Braunschweig
|
RoLax |
|
6:3 (3:2, 3:1)
|
3 |
Sat |
2.5.
|
10:20 |
GaLAXy Defenders
|
Bonn |
|
5:5 (2:2, 3:3)
|
4 |
Sat |
2.5.
|
11:30 |
Victoria Lacrosse
|
Pickup |
|
6:3 (3:1, 3:2)
|
5 |
Sat |
2.5.
|
12:10 |
Bremen/Braunschweig
|
Cologne Indians |
|
3:12 (1:5, 2:7)
|
6 |
Sat |
2.5.
|
12:50 |
GaLAXy Defenders
|
Pickup |
|
5:2 (2:1, 3:1)
|
7 |
Sat |
2.5.
|
13:30 |
A-Team
|
Sparkling Braves |
|
0:8 (0:6, 0:2)
|
8 |
Sat |
2.5.
|
14:10 |
Victoria Lacrosse
|
Brave Unicorns |
|
9:4 (4:1, 4:3, 1:0)
|
9 |
Sat |
2.5.
|
14:50 |
RoLax
|
A-Team |
|
10:2 (4:1, 6:1)
|
10 |
Sat |
2.5.
|
15:30 |
Brave Unicorns
|
Pickup |
|
8:2 (4:1, 4:1)
|
11 |
Sat |
2.5.
|
16:10 |
Bremen/Braunschweig
|
A-Team |
|
4:1 (2:0, 2:1)
|
12 |
Sat |
2.5.
|
16:50 |
GaLAXy Defenders
|
Victoria Lacrosse |
|
8:4 (4:1, 4:3)
|
13 |
Sat |
2.5.
|
17:30 |
Sparkling Braves
|
Cologne Indians |
|
2:3 (2:1, 0:2)
|
14 |
Sat |
2.5.
|
18:10 |
Bonn
|
Brave Unicorns |
|
2:2 (0:1, 2:1)
|
15 |
Sat |
2.5.
|
18:50 |
RoLax
|
Sparkling Braves |
|
2:5 (1:2, 1:3)
|
16 |
Sat |
2.5.
|
19:30 |
Bonn
|
Victoria Lacrosse |
|
3:7 (0:2, 3:5)
|
17 |
Sat |
2.5.
|
20:10 |
Bremen/Braunschweig
|
Sparkling Braves |
|
2:5 (1:2, 1:3)
|
18 |
Sat |
2.5.
|
20:50 |
GaLAXy Defenders
|
Brave Unicorns |
|
2:3 (1:2, 1:1)
|
19 |
Sun |
3.5.
|
09:00 |
RoLax
|
Cologne Indians |
|
3:5 (2:3, 1:2)
|
20 |
Sun |
3.5.
|
09:45 |
Bonn
|
Pickup |
|
5:4 (5:1, 0:3)
|
21 |
Sun |
3.5.
|
10:40 |
Cologne Indians
|
Brave Unicorns |
Semifinal 1 |
4:1 (2:0, 2:1)
|
22 |
Sun |
3.5.
|
11:20 |
Victoria Lacrosse
|
Sparkling Braves |
Semifinal 2 |
2:1 (0:0, 1:1, 1:0)
|
23 |
Sun |
3.5.
|
12:00 |
A-Team
|
Pickup |
9th place |
4:5 (4:3, 0:2)
|
24 |
Sun |
3.5.
|
12:40 |
RoLax
|
Bonn |
7th place |
3:2 (2:0, 1:2)
|
25 |
Sun |
3.5.
|
13:20 |
Bremen/Braunschweig
|
GaLAXy Defenders |
5th place |
2:3 (0:1, 2:2)
|
26 |
Sun |
3.5.
|
14:00 |
Brave Unicorns
|
Sparkling Braves |
3rd place |
4:5 (3:3, 1:2)
|
27 |
Sun |
3.5.
|
15:30 |
Cologne Indians
|
Victoria Lacrosse |
Final |
6:0 (3:0, 3:0)
|