Game Schedule
Game |
Date |
Time |
Home |
Away |
|
Result |
3 |
Sat |
10.9.
|
10:00 |
Edinburgh
|
Galway |
|
19:0 (9:0, 10:0)
|
4 |
Sat |
10.9.
|
10:00 |
DHC Hannover
|
Red Rhinos |
|
11:3 (7:2, 4:1)
|
5 |
Sat |
10.9.
|
10:00 |
Oxton
|
Farsta |
|
19:2 (10:1, 9:1)
|
8 |
Sat |
10.9.
|
11:20 |
LCC Radotin
|
Wroclaw |
|
17:1 (10:1, 7:0)
|
9 |
Sat |
10.9.
|
11:20 |
HiOA
|
Galway |
|
7:4 (3:2, 4:2)
|
10 |
Sat |
10.9.
|
11:20 |
Wettingen
|
Farsta |
|
11:4 (3:2, 8:2)
|
14 |
Sat |
10.9.
|
12:40 |
Vienna
|
Wroclaw |
|
16:1 (6:1, 10:0)
|
15 |
Sat |
10.9.
|
12:40 |
Utrecht
|
Red Rhinos |
|
8:1 (6:0, 2:1)
|
16 |
Sat |
10.9.
|
12:40 |
Oxton
|
Wettingen |
|
16:3 (9:2, 7:1)
|
20 |
Sat |
10.9.
|
14:00 |
LCC Radotin
|
Vienna |
|
18:0 (9:0, 9:0)
|
21 |
Sat |
10.9.
|
14:00 |
Edinburgh
|
HiOA |
|
14:2 (7:2, 7:0)
|
22 |
Sat |
10.9.
|
14:00 |
DHC Hannover
|
Utrecht |
|
12:1 (4:0, 8:1)
|
25 |
Sat |
10.9.
|
16:20 |
Galway
|
Red Rhinos |
|
6:4 (1:3, 5:1)
|
26 |
Sat |
10.9.
|
16:20 |
Oxton
|
HiOA |
QF1 |
22:1 (12:1, 10:0)
|
27 |
Sat |
10.9.
|
16:20 |
Farsta
|
Wroclaw |
|
8:2 (4:2, 4:0)
|
31 |
Sat |
10.9.
|
17:40 |
LCC Radotin
|
Utrecht |
QF2 |
17:0 (12:0, 5:0)
|
32 |
Sat |
10.9.
|
17:40 |
Edinburgh
|
Wettingen |
QF3 |
17:1 (8:1, 9:0)
|
33 |
Sat |
10.9.
|
17:40 |
DHC Hannover
|
Vienna |
QF4 |
8:4 (5:0, 3:4)
|
39 |
Sun |
11.9.
|
09:00 |
Wettingen
|
Utrecht |
LSF1 |
1:8 (1:3, 0:5)
|
40 |
Sun |
11.9.
|
09:00 |
Galway
|
Farsta |
|
4:10 (0:6, 4:4)
|
41 |
Sun |
11.9.
|
09:00 |
Red Rhinos
|
Wroclaw |
|
3:7 (2:4, 1:3)
|
45 |
Sun |
11.9.
|
10:20 |
Edinburgh
|
LCC Radotin |
SF1 |
7:10 (3:6, 4:4)
|
46 |
Sun |
11.9.
|
10:20 |
DHC Hannover
|
Oxton |
SF2 |
3:9 (1:4, 2:5)
|
47 |
Sun |
11.9.
|
10:20 |
Vienna
|
HiOA |
LSF2 |
9:2 (5:1, 4:1)
|
51 |
Sun |
11.9.
|
11:40 |
Wettingen
|
HiOA |
7th Place |
5:2 (2:2, 3:0)
|
52 |
Sun |
11.9.
|
11:40 |
Galway
|
Wroclaw |
|
3:11 (2:6, 1:5)
|
53 |
Sun |
11.9.
|
11:40 |
Red Rhinos
|
Farsta |
|
6:12 (3:6, 3:6)
|
56 |
Sun |
11.9.
|
13:00 |
Edinburgh
|
DHC Hannover |
3rd Place |
9:5 (4:2, 5:3)
|
57 |
Sun |
11.9.
|
13:00 |
Utrecht
|
Vienna |
5th Place |
3:7 (2:3, 1:4)
|
60 |
Sun |
11.9.
|
13:45 |
LCC Radotin
|
Oxton |
1st Place |
8:10 (5:5, 3:5)
|