Belgian Women's Lacrosse League 2017/18

Game Schedule

Game Date Time Home Away Officials Result
W01-2017/18 Sun 1.10. 10:00 Lubbeek Leopards Braine Bengals Bees Lubbeek 6:18 (3:5, 3:2, 0:6, 0:5)
W02-2017/18 Sun 1.10. 14:00 Hunting Armadillos Red Rhinos Gazelles Hoboken 2:13 (1:3, 0:5, 1:4, 0:1)
W03-2017/18 Sun 1.10. 16:30 Foxzones Brussels Bobcats Medusas Haccourt 1:18 (0:6, 1:4, 0:6, 0:2)
W04-2017/18 Sat 7.10. 11:00 Red Rhinos Braine Bengals Harmadillos Bonheiden 8:5 (2:1, 2:1, 3:1, 1:2)
W05-2017/18 Sat 7.10. 12:30 Ghent Gazelles Machelen Medusas Bobcats De Pinte 22:0 (9:0, 7:0, 5:0, 1:0)
W06-2017/18 Sun 8.10. 13:30 Foxzones Lubbeek Leopards Medusas Namur 11:12 (2:3, 0:4, 6:2, 3:3)
W07-2017/18 Sun 8.10. 17:00 Brussels Bobcats Buggenhout Bees Bengals Woluwe-Saint-Lambert 12:6 (3:4, 5:0, 2:0, 2:2)
W08-2017/18 Sat 14.10. 11:00 Red Rhinos Buggenhout Bees Harmadillos Bonheiden 14:3 (7:0, 1:1, 2:2, 4:0)
W09-2017/18 Sat 11.11. 11:00 Ghent Gazelles Foxzones Leopards De Pinte 21:3 (5:0, 3:2, 5:1, 8:0)
W10-2017/18 Sun 15.10. 17:00 Brussels Bobcats Braine Bengals Bees Woluwe-Saint-Lambert 15:7 (3:4, 3:1, 4:2, 5:0)
W11-2017/18 Sat 21.10. 14:30 Buggenhout Bees Hunting Armadillos Rhinos Opdorp 15:6 (4:3, 5:0, 3:1, 3:2)
W12-2017/18 Sat 21.10. 19:00 Machelen Medusas Foxzones Gazelles Machelen 8:17 (2:6, 2:2, 0:5, 4:4)
W13-2017/18 Sun 22.10. 10:00 Lubbeek Leopards Red Rhinos Foxzones Lubbeek 4:7 (1:0, 1:2, 1:1, 1:4)
W14-2017/18 Sun 22.10. 15:00 Brussels Bobcats Ghent Gazelles Bees Woluwe-Saint-Lambert 1:14 (0:7, 1:4, 0:2, 0:1)
W15-2017/18 Sat 28.10. 19:00 Machelen Medusas Buggenhout Bees Leopards Machelen 3:23 (1:5, 1:3, 1:6, 0:9)
W16-2017/18 Sun 29.10. 13:30 Foxzones Red Rhinos Medusas Namur 7:20 (1:5, 2:2, 3:9, 1:4)
W17-2017/18 Sun 29.10. 16:00 Braine Bengals Ghent Gazelles Bobcats Braine l'Alleud 5:21 (2:9, 2:6, 0:3, 1:3)
W18-2017/18 Sat 4.11. 14:30 Buggenhout Bees Ghent Gazelles Bengals Opdorp 4:20 (1:3, 1:6, 0:6, 2:5)
W19-2017/18 Sun 5.11. 14:00 Hunting Armadillos Brussels Bobcats Leopards Booischot 9:11 (0:6, 3:1, 3:1, 3:3)
W20-2017/18 Sun 5.11. 16:00 Braine Bengals Machelen Medusas Foxzones Braine l'Alleud 21:1 (6:0, 8:1, 5:0, 2:0)
W21-2017/18 Sat 11.11. 11:00 Red Rhinos Brussels Bobcats Harmadillos Bonheiden 14:7 (2:2, 4:3, 3:1, 5:1)
W22-2017/18 Sat 11.11. 13:30 Ghent Gazelles Lubbeek Leopards Medusas De Pinte 23:1 (4:0, 3:1, 10:0, 6:0)
W23-2017/18 Sun 12.11. 14:00 Hunting Armadillos Machelen Medusas Gazelles Booischot 11:3 (3:2, 4:1, 4:0, 0:0)
W24-2017/18 Sun 12.11. 16:30 Foxzones Buggenhout Bees Leopards Haccourt 4:19 (0:4, 0:8, 1:2, 3:5)
W25-2017/18 Sat 18.11. 14:30 Buggenhout Bees Braine Bengals Rhinos Opdorp 3:8 (0:1, 2:4, 0:2, 1:1)
W26-2017/18 Sun 19.11. 10:00 Lubbeek Leopards Hunting Armadillos Bobcats Lubbeek 2:11 (0:1, 0:3, 1:1, 1:6)
W27-2017/18 Sat 25.11. 12:30 Ghent Gazelles Red Rhinos Bengals De Pinte 19:10 (5:4, 5:2, 5:2, 4:2)
W28-2017/18 Sat 25.11. 19:00 Machelen Medusas Lubbeek Leopards Foxzones Machelen
W29-2017/18 Sun 26.11. 14:00 Braine Bengals Hunting Armadillos Gazelles Braine l'Alleud 13:5 (2:1, 5:1, 3:2, 3:1)
W30-2017/18 Sat 10.2. 19:00 Machelen Medusas Braine Bengals Foxzones Machelen
W31-2017/18 Sun 11.2. 14:00 Hunting Armadillos Buggenhout Bees Bengals Hoboken
W32-2017/18 Sat 17.2. 11:00 Red Rhinos Ghent Gazelles Bengals Bonheiden
W33-2017/18 Sat 17.2. 19:00 Machelen Medusas Brussels Bobcats Leopards Machelen
W34-2017/18 Sun 18.2. 14:00 Hunting Armadillos Lubbeek Leopards Rhinos Booischot
W35-2017/18 Sat 24.2. 12:30 Ghent Gazelles Hunting Armadillos Bobcats De Pinte
W36-2017/18 Sat 24.2. 14:30 Buggenhout Bees Machelen Medusas Leopards Opdorp
W37-2017/18 Sun 25.2. 10:00 Lubbeek Leopards Foxzones Harmadillos Lubbeek
W38-2017/18 Sun 25.2. 16:00 Braine Bengals Brussels Bobcats Gazelles Braine l'Alleud
W39-2017/18 Sat 3.3. 14:30 Buggenhout Bees Lubbeek Leopards Rhinos Opdorp
W40-2017/18 Sat 3.3. 19:00 Machelen Medusas Ghent Gazelles Foxzones Machelen
W41-2017/18 Sun 4.3. 13:30 Foxzones Braine Bengals Leopards Namur
W42-2017/18 Sun 4.3. 15:00 Brussels Bobcats Red Rhinos Bees Woluwe-Saint-Lambert
W43-2017/18 Sat 10.3. 14:30 Buggenhout Bees Brussels Bobcats Gazelles Opdorp
W44-2017/18 Sun 11.3. 10:00 Lubbeek Leopards Ghent Gazelles Bengals Lubbeek
W45-2017/18 Sun 11.3. 14:00 Hunting Armadillos Foxzones Rhinos Hoboken
W46-2017/18 Sat 17.3. 11:00 Red Rhinos Foxzones Medusas Bonheiden
W47-2017/18 Sat 17.3. 12:30 Ghent Gazelles Brussels Bobcats Bees De Pinte
W48-2017/18 Sun 18.3. 16:00 Braine Bengals Buggenhout Bees Bobcats Braine l'Alleud
W49-2017/18 Sat 24.3. 14:30 Buggenhout Bees Foxzones Medusas Opdorp
W50-2017/18 Sun 25.3. 15:00 Brussels Bobcats Machelen Medusas Rhinos Woluwe-Saint-Lambert
W51-2017/18 Sat 31.3. 11:00 Red Rhinos Hunting Armadillos Bengals Bonheiden
W52-2017/18 Sat 7.4. 11:00 Red Rhinos Machelen Medusas Harmadillos Bonheiden
W53-2017/18 Sun 8.4. 14:00 Hunting Armadillos Braine Bengals Bees Booischot
W54-2017/18 Sun 8.4. 15:00 Brussels Bobcats Foxzones Leopards Woluwe-Saint-Lambert
W55-2017/18 Sat 14.4. 19:00 Machelen Medusas Red Rhinos Foxzones Machelen
W56-2017/18 Sun 15.4. 10:00 Lubbeek Leopards Buggenhout Bees Bobcats Lubbeek
W57-2017/18 Sun 15.4. 14:00 Hunting Armadillos Ghent Gazelles Rhinos Hoboken
W58-2017/18 Sun 15.4. 16:00 Braine Bengals Foxzones Medusas Braine l'Alleud
W59-2017/18 Sun 22.4. 17:00 Brussels Bobcats Lubbeek Leopards Harmadillos Woluwe-Saint-Lambert
W60-2017/18 Sat 28.4. 12:30 Ghent Gazelles Buggenhout Bees Rhinos De Pinte
W61-2017/18 Sun 29.4. 10:00 Lubbeek Leopards Machelen Medusas Bees Lubbeek
W62-2017/18 Sun 29.4. 16:30 Foxzones Hunting Armadillos Bobcats Haccourt
W63-2017/18 Sat 5.5. 14:30 Buggenhout Bees Red Rhinos Bengals Opdorp
W64-2017/18 Sat 5.5. 19:00 Machelen Medusas Hunting Armadillos Foxzones Machelen
W65-2017/18 Sun 6.5. 14:00 Braine Bengals Lubbeek Leopards Harmadillos Braine l'Alleud
W66-2017/18 Sun 6.5. 16:30 Foxzones Ghent Gazelles Medusas Haccourt
W67-2017/18 Sat 12.5. 11:00 Red Rhinos Lubbeek Leopards Foxzones Bonheiden
W68-2017/18 Sat 12.5. 12:30 Ghent Gazelles Braine Bengals Bobcats De Pinte
W69-2017/18 Sun 13.5. 17:00 Brussels Bobcats Hunting Armadillos Gazelles Woluwe-Saint-Lambert
W70-2017/18 Sun 20.5. 10:00 Lubbeek Leopards Brussels Bobcats Harmadillos Lubbeek
W71-2017/18 Sun 20.5. 13:30 Foxzones Machelen Medusas Bees Namur
W72-2017/18 Sun 20.5. 16:00 Braine Bengals Red Rhinos Gazelles Braine l'Alleud
WPO1-2017/18 Sat 26.5. 00:00 Semi-Final 1 BLF
WPO2-2017/18 Sat 26.5. 00:00 Semi-Final 2 BLF
WPO3-2017/18 Sun 27.5. 00:00 Broze Medal Game BLF
WPO4-2017/18 Sun 27.5. 00:00 Winner SF1 Winner SF2 Gold Medal Game BLF