Normal Compact

2022 World Lacrosse
Men's U21 World Championship

Game Schedule

1
12:00
USAUSA
CanadaCAN
A
2
13:00
HaudenosauneeHAU
EnglandENG
A
3
19:00
IrelandIRL
GermanyGER
C
4
10:00
LatviaLAT
JamaicaJAM
C
5
11:00
NetherlandsNED
SwedenSWE
E
6
13:00
IsraelISR
Puerto RicoPRI
B
7
14:00
WalesWAL
KenyaKEN
D
8
15:00
ChinaCHN
Chinese TaipeiTPE
D
9
16:00
EnglandENG
USAUSA
A
10
17:00
Hong KongHKG
KoreaKOR
E
11
19:00
CanadaCAN
AustraliaAUS
A
12
10:00
Chinese TaipeiTPE
WalesWAL
D
13
11:00
UgandaUGA
Hong KongHKG
E
14
13:00
PolandPOL
ChinaCHN
D
15
14:00
KoreaKOR
NetherlandsNED
E
16
16:00
JapanJPN
IsraelISR
B
17
17:00
Puerto RicoPRI
Czech RepublicCZE
B
18
11:00
KenyaKEN
PolandPOL
D
19
12:00
ChinaCHN
WalesWAL
D
20
13:00
Czech RepublicCZE
JapanJPN
B
21
14:00
Hong KongHKG
NetherlandsNED
E
22
15:00
JamaicaJAM
IrelandIRL
C
23
16:00
AustraliaAUS
EnglandENG
A
24
17:00
SwedenSWE
UgandaUGA
E
25
18:00
GermanyGER
LatviaLAT
C
26
19:00
USAUSA
HaudenosauneeHAU
A
27
12:00
NetherlandsNED
UgandaUGA
E
28
13:00
IrelandIRL
LatviaLAT
C
29
14:00
KoreaKOR
SwedenSWE
E
30
15:00
Chinese TaipeiTPE
KenyaKEN
D
31
16:00
HaudenosauneeHAU
AustraliaAUS
A
32
17:00
JamaicaJAM
GermanyGER
C
33
18:00
WalesWAL
PolandPOL
D
34
19:00
EnglandENG
CanadaCAN
A
35
11:00
UgandaUGA
KoreaKOR
E
36
12:00
IsraelISR
Czech RepublicCZE
B
37
14:00
PolandPOL
Chinese TaipeiTPE
D
38
15:00
JapanJPN
Puerto RicoPRI
B
39
16:00
AustraliaAUS
USAUSA
A
40
17:00
KenyaKEN
ChinaCHN
D
41
18:00
SwedenSWE
Hong KongHKG
E
42
19:00
CanadaCAN
HaudenosauneeHAU
A
43
10:00
B1
C3
44
13:00
C1
B3
45
14:00
E3
D5
46
15:00
D3
E5
47
16:00
A5
B/C4
48
17:00
E4
D4
49
18:00
E2
D2
50
19:00
B2
C2
51
10:00
A3
WG43
QF 1
52
12:00
B4 or C4
WG48
53
13:00
A2
WG44
QF 2
54
14:00
LG48
LG45
55
15:00
E1
WG46
56
16:00
A4
WG47
QF 3
57
17:00
LG49
LG46
58
18:00
D1
WG45
59
19:00
A1
WG50
QF 4
60
09:00
LG55
LG58
61
10:00
WG49
WG52
62
11:00
WG57
WG54
63
12:00
LG47
LG51
64
13:00
WG55
WG58
65
14:00
LG57
LG54
66
15:00
LG50
LG53
67
16:00
WG51
WG53
SF 1
68
17:00
LG43
LG56
69
18:00
LG44
LG59
70
19:00
WG59
WG56
SF 2
71
09:00
LG52
WG60
72
09:30
LG66
LG63
73
12:00
WG65
LG60
21st place
74
12:30
LG68
LG69
75
15:00
LG61
LG64
15th place
76
15:30
WG66
WG63
77
18:00
WG61
WG64
13th place
78
18:30
WG68
WG69
79
09:00
LG62
LG71
19th place
80
09:15
WG74
WG72
9th place
81
12:00
LG74
LG72
11th place
82
12:15
WG78
WG76
5th place
83
15:00
WG62
WG71
17th place
84
15:15
LG78
LG76
7th place
85
16:00
LG70
LG67
3rd place
86
19:00
WG70
WG67
Final